McKenzie School District Transportation Services

Join Our Team!

Learn more about the steps to become a bus driver below:

https://5il.co/1i68w

This Year's Bus Schedule

Morning Routes

Afternoon Routes

Lower River + Springfield

Driver: Ken Bus # 6

6:40am Thurston - In Albertson's parking lot, at the far front edge between the gas station and urgent care.

6:49am Cedar Flats

6:52am Dollar General

7:03am Leaburg Fire Station

7:12am Greenwood Drive

7:18am Passing Upriver Organics Farm

7:14am Mountain View

7:17am Leaburg Dam

7:24am Turn around at Church

7:28am Angels Flight

7:29am Turn around at old Fish Hatchery

7:30am Gate Creek (Sun Ranch)

7:45am Arrive @ School

Lower River + Springfield

Driver: Ken Bus # 6

4:00pm Leave School

4:17pm Gate Creek (Sun Ranch)

4:20pm Angel Flight

4:22pm Old Fish Hatchery

4:25pm Turn around across from Vida Lea

4:27pm Upriver Organics

4:28pm Mountain View

4:32pm Leaburg Dam

4:39pm Greenwood Drive

4:43pm Leaburg Fire Station

4:45pm Kley's

4:49pm Dollar General

4:50pm Albertsons

5:10PM Cedar Flat

Drop off times will vary based on road stops and traffic.

Mid-Down River

Driver: Ernie Bus # 7

6:40am Leave Bus Barn

6:50am Bear Creek

7:00am Everyone's Market

7:19am Turn Around at Church

7:21am Goodpasture

7:28am Passing Lane after Vida

7:30am MP 36

7:40am Arrive @ School

Mid-Down River

Driver: Ernie Bus # 7

4:00pm Leave School

4:15pm MP 36

4:23pm Passing Lane before Vida

4:35pm Everyone's Market

4:41pm Turn around At Church

4:43pm Goodpasture

5:00pm Passing Lane after Vida

5:10PM Bear Creek

Drop off times will vary based on road stops and traffic.

Up-River (from the school)

Driver: Greg Bus # 1

6:05am Leave Bus Barn

6:25am Camp Yale

6:35am North Bank

6:45am Turn right onto McKenzie Highway

Turn Right onto Taylor Road

Turn left on McKenzie Highway

McKenzie Bridge Store

6:50am HORSE CREEK

7:00am Turn onto east king Road

Turn Right on Belknap Bridge

Turn Right Onto MCKENZIE RIVER DR.

7:15am The Patio

Turn Left Onto Mckenzie Highway

7:18am Orchid Clinic Turn around

7:20am Turn Left Onto Mill Creek

7:21am Turn Right Onto McKenzie River Dr.

7:24am Holiday Farm (McK.Riv.Dr. side)

7:25:am Blue River Reservoir Road

7:35am Turn into Blue River

7:40am Arrive @ School

Up-River (from the school)

Driver: Greg Bus # 1

4:00pm Leave School

4:09pm Turn onto Hwy 126

4:15pm Blue River Reservoir Road

4:17pm Holiday Farm (McK.Riv.Dr. side)

4:21pm Turn Right Onto McKenzie River Dr.

4:22pm Turn Left Onto Mill Creek

4:26pm Orchid Clinic Turn around

Turn Left Onto Mckenzie Highway

4:34pm The Patio

Turn Right Onto MCKENZIE RIVER DR.

Turn Right on Belknap Bridge

4:39pm Turn onto east King Road

4:59pm Horse Creek

McKenzie Bridge Store

Turn left on McKenzie Highway

Turn Right onto Taylor Road

5:04pm Turn right onto McKenzie Highway

5:14pm North Bank

5:24pm Camp Yale

Drop off times will vary based on road stops and traffic.

Downriver (from the School) Combined Route *Used Rarely Due to Driver Shortage

6:40am Thurston - In Albertson's parking lot near McDonald's

Turn onto Main Street

6:49am Cedar Flat

6:52am Dollar General

7:03am Leaburg Fire Station

7:11am Right on Greenwood Drive

Right on McKenzie Highway

7:14am Mt View Lane

7:17amLeaburg Dam

East to church, turn around

7:28am Angels Flight

Turn around at Ike's Pizza

Turn Left onto HWY

7:32am Everyone's Market Goodpasture Rd., Gate Creek Rd., Anyone on the left side of the highway coming up river-
MEET @ STORE FOR P/U 7:30AM

7:34am Depart Everyone's Market

7:41am Nimrod

7:50am Arrive @ School

Downriver (from the School) Combined Route *Used Rarely Due to Driver Shortage

4:00pm Leave School

4:10pm Eagle Rock

4:14pm Bear Creek

4:19pm Vida Passing Lane

4:22pm Vida Flats

4:25pm McKenzie Bible Fellowship Goodpasture Rd., Gate Creek Rd., Anyone on the left side of the highway going down river river-
MEET @ Church FOR DROP OFF 4:25PM

4:30pm Angels Flight pull out

4:32pm Discovery Center

4:35 Turn around across from Vida Lea

4:38pm Mt View Lane

4:42pm Leaburg Dam

4:49pm Greenwood Drive

4:54pm Leaburg Fire Station

4:56pm Kley's Repair Shop

5:00pm Dollar General

5:15pm Thurston - In Albertson's parking lot near McDonald's

After School Activity Route

Upriver (from the school) Mini bus(es)

5:30 pm - Leave School

5:35 pm - Blue River

5:45 pm - Blue Sky Market

5:50 pm - McKenzie Bridge General Store

End of route

Downriver (from the school) Big Bus

5:38 pm - Eagle Rock Drive

5:42 pm - Bear Creek (mile 30 ½)

5:50 pm - Vida Cafe

5:56 pm - Vida Church

5:59 pm - Angel’s Flight pull out

6:04 pm - turn around across from Vida Lea

6:07 pm - Mountain View

6:08 pm - Turn around at Leaburg Dam

6:12 pm - Greenwood Drive

6:17 pm - Leaburg Fire Station

6:25 pm - Dollar General

Return to school

Flier from Lane County regarding Bus Stop No Spray Areas